Panduit

Boot for LC Connectors, 3.0mm, Blue

MFR: Panduit
MFR #: FSCBT3BU-X
UPC: 074983391943
Item #: 78243
Panduit

Boot for LC Connectors, 3.0mm, Blue

MFR #: FSCBT3BU-X
UPC: 074983391943
Item #: 78243
Availability
Location Available Qty
Available Available to Order
$0.42 each
Description

The threaded boot is intended for use with singlemode OS1/OS2 OptiCam connectors being installed on jacketed fiber optic cable that is 3.0mm in diameter. The boot is blue, and comes in a pack of 10.

Specifications
Catalog Number FSCBT3BU-X
Manufacturer Panduit
Brand Panduit
Sub Brand OptiCam
Country of Origin United States
Made in USA Yes
Application Cable retention boot assemblies consistently provide higher than industry standard cable retention
Color Blue
Standard Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements
UPC 074983391943
GTIN 00074983391943
Item Type Fiber Optic Connector Accessories, Boots