Panduit

FAP w/8 LC Dupl Adapters (BU) Zirconia

MFR: Panduit
MFR #: FAP8WBUDLCZ
UPC: 074983449668
Item #: 76110
Panduit

FAP w/8 LC Dupl Adapters (BU) Zirconia

MFR #: FAP8WBUDLCZ
UPC: 074983449668
Item #: 76110
Availability
Location Available Qty
Available Available to Order
$243.16 each

The LC fiber adapter panel is OS1/OS2 and is loaded with eight LC duplex singlemode fiber optic adapters. It is blue with zirconia split sleeves.

Catalog Number
FAP8WBUDLCZ
Manufacturer
Panduit
Brand
Panduit
Sub Brand
Opticom
Country of Origin
United States
Made in USA
Yes
Application
Used with Opticom Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel Brackets to deploy medium to high-density fiber optic network applications as specified in the data center cabling standard TIA 942 fo
Color
Black
Material
Zirconia Ceramic
Standard
RoHS compliant. Meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
UPC
074983449668
GTIN
00074983449668
Item Type
Front Loading Adapter Panel
Width
4.3
Width UOM
Inch
Depth
1.73 IN