Panduit

FAP W/6 SC 10 GBE SIMPLMM ADAPTERS (AQ)

MFR: Panduit
MFR #: FAP6WAQSCZ
UPC: 074983376247
Item #: 104050
Panduit

FAP W/6 SC 10 GBE SIMPLMM ADAPTERS (AQ)

MFR #: FAP6WAQSCZ
UPC: 074983376247
Item #: 104050
Availability
Location Available Qty
Available Available to Order
$114.54 each

The Opticom SC APC fiber adapter panel is singlemode and is loaded with six SC APC simplex singlemode fiber optic adapters. It is aqua with zirconia split sleeves.

Catalog Number
FAP6WAQSCZ
Manufacturer
Panduit
Brand
Panduit
Sub Brand
Opticom
Country of Origin
United States
Made in USA
Yes
Application
Used with Opticom Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel Brackets to deploy medium to high-density fiber optic network applications as specified in the data center cabling standard TIA 942 fo
Color
Black
Material
Zirconia Ceramic
Standard
RoHS compliant. Meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
UPC
074983376247
GTIN
00074983376247
Item Type
Front Loading Adapter Panel
Width
4.3
Width UOM
Inch
Depth
1.92 IN