Panduit

Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 SC Simplex Single

MFR: Panduit
MFR #: FAP6WBUSCZ
UPC: 074983849932
Item #: 71977
Panduit

Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 SC Simplex Single

MFR #: FAP6WBUSCZ
UPC: 074983849932
Item #: 71977
Availability
Location Available Qty
Available Available to Order
$114.54 each
Description

The SC Fiber Adapter Panel is preloaded with six SC simplex singlemode fiber optic adapters. It is blue with zirconia ceramic split sleeves.

Specifications
Catalog Number FAP6WBUSCZ
Manufacturer Panduit
Brand Panduit
Sub Brand Opticom
Country of Origin United States
Made in USA Yes
Application Used with Opticom Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel Brackets to deploy medium to high-density fiber optic network applications as specified in the data center cabling standard TIA 942 fo
Color Black
Material Zirconia Ceramic
Standard RoHS compliant. Meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
UPC 074983849932
GTIN 00074983849932
Item Type Front Loading Adapter Panel
Width 4.3
Width UOM Inch
Depth 1.92 IN