Panduit

FAP w/3 SC Duplex MM Adapters (AQ) Zirco

MFR: Panduit
MFR #: FAP3WAQDSCZ
UPC: 074983376360
Item #: 287485
Panduit

FAP w/3 SC Duplex MM Adapters (AQ) Zirco

MFR #: FAP3WAQDSCZ
UPC: 074983376360
Item #: 287485
Availability
Location Available Qty
Available Available to Order
$114.54 each

The Opticom SC fiber adapter panel is OM3/OM4 and is loaded with three SC duplex multimode fiber optic adapters. It is aqua with zirconia split sleeves.

Catalog Number
FAP3WAQDSCZ
Manufacturer
Panduit
Brand
Panduit
Sub Brand
Opticom
Country of Origin
United States
Made in USA
Yes
Application
Used with Opticom Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel Brackets to deploy medium to high-density fiber optic network applications as specified in the data center cabling standard TIA 942 fo
Color
Black
Material
Zirconia Ceramic
Standard
RoHS compliant. Meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
UPC
074983376360
GTIN
00074983376360
Item Type
Front Loading Adapter Panel
Width
1.92
Width UOM
Inch
Depth
1.92 IN